• ASTEEL SA

    TI
    active
    Check credit rating Timeline
    Check credit ratingCredit rating
    Register number: CH-524.4.009.016-0
    Sector: Facility management

    Age of the company

    24 years

    Turnover in CHF

    PremiumPremium

    Capital in CHF

    100'000

    Employees

    PremiumPremium

    Active brands

    0

    Reports for ASTEEL SA

    preview

    Credit rating information

    Evaluation of credit rating with traffic light as risk indicator and other helpful data about the company. Find out more
    preview

    Economic information

    Comprehensive information about the economic situation of a company. Find out more
    preview

    Payment behaviour

    Assessment of the payment behaviour based on past invoices. Find out more
    preview

    Payment collection information

    Overview of current and past debt enforcement proceedings. Find out more

    Company dossier as PDF

    Contact information, changes in the company, turnover and employee figures, management, ownership, shareholding structure and other company data.
    Retrieve company dossier

    About ASTEEL SA

    • ASTEEL SA has its legal headquarters in Mendrisio, is active and operates in the sector «Facility management».
    • The management of the company ASTEEL SA, which was founded on the 23.03.2000, consists of one person.
    • Under «Notifications» you will find all commercial register changes, the most recent one was made on 24.11.2023.
    • The UID registered in the commercial register of TI is CHE-100.470.257.
    • Companies with the same address as ASTEEL SA: DALBE HOLDING SAGL, Dalbe Trading Sagl, Future Accounting SA.

    Management (1)

    newest board members

    Ivan Bertoli

    newest authorized signatories

    Ivan Bertoli

    Source: SOGC

    Commercial register information

    Source: SOGC

    Sector

    Facility management

    Purpose (Original language)

    Prestazioni di servizio integrato (Facility & Property Services). La società ha per oggetto i seguenti campi di attività: servizi di pulizia civile, industriale, ospedaliera e tecnica; servizio di manutenzione e cura del verde pubblico e privato; servizi di movimentazione interna e facchinaggio; servizio di derattizzazione, disinfestazione, controllo e monitoraggio; servizi di custodia e portierato; l'acquisto, la vendita ed il noleggio di macchinari, attrezzature varie, materiali e prodotti di consumo per la pulizia, la manutenzione, la funzionalità ed il decoro degli edifici e dell'ambiente, nonché il commercio all'ingrosso dei prodotti inerenti le attività di cui sopra; Le creazioni promozionali e pubblicitarie, la produzione e il commercio all'ingrosso di materiale e oggettistica, abbigliamento pubblicitario e promozionale. La consulenza e l'assistenza nell'ambito sportivo e dello spettacolo, l'organizzazione di eventi, la rappresentanza e la gestione dell'immagine di atleti, l'attività di sponsoring e merchandising. La società potrà inoltre compiere tutte le operazioni e gli investimenti commerciali, mobiliari e finanziari ritenuti necessari, complementari e utili per il conseguimento dello scopo sociale. La detenzione e l'assunzione di partecipazioni in altre società; la società può costituire succursali, filiali e agenzie sia in Svizzera sia all'estero.

    Auditor

    Source: SOGC

    Former auditor (1)
    Name City Since Until
    Studio Fiduciario e Commerciale Fabrizio Codoni
    Lugano 21.07.2005 16.04.2009

    Other company names

    Source: SOGC

    Past and translated company names

    • ASTEEL Sagl

    Ownership structure

    No information on the ownership structure is known to us.

    Holdings

    No information on holdings is known to us.

    Newest SOGC notifications: ASTEEL SA

    The latest updates from the Swiss Official Gazette of Commerce (SOGC) are available in the original language of the source commercial register office only. View all notifications

    SOGC 231124/2023 - 24.11.2023
    Categories: Change in management

    Publication number: HR02-1005893545, Commercial Registry Office Ticino, (501)

    ASTEEL SA, in Mendrisio, CHE-100.470.257, società anonima (Nr. FUSC 194 del 06.10.2023, Pubbl. 1005854929).

    Persone dimissionarie e firme cancellate:
    Corti, Andrea, cittadino italiano, in Mendrisio, amministratore unico, con firma individuale.

    Nuove persone iscritte o modifiche:
    Bertoli, Ivan, cittadino italiano, in S. Vittore (San Vittore), amministratore unico, con firma individuale.

    SOGC 231006/2023 - 06.10.2023
    Categories: Change of company purpose, Change in management

    Publication number: HR02-1005854929, Commercial Registry Office Ticino, (501)

    ASTEEL SA, in Mendrisio, CHE-100.470.257, società anonima (Nr. FUSC 41 del 28.02.2023, Pubbl. 1005689390).

    Statuti modificati:
    02.10.2023.

    Nuovo scopo:
    Prestazioni di servizio integrato (Facility & Property Services).

    La società ha per oggetto i seguenti campi di attività:
    servizi di pulizia civile, industriale, ospedaliera e tecnica;
    servizio di manutenzione e cura del verde pubblico e privato;
    servizi di movimentazione interna e facchinaggio;
    servizio di derattizzazione, disinfestazione, controllo e monitoraggio;
    servizi di custodia e portierato;
    l'acquisto, la vendita ed il noleggio di macchinari, attrezzature varie, materiali e prodotti di consumo per la pulizia, la manutenzione, la funzionalità ed il decoro degli edifici e dell'ambiente, nonché il commercio all'ingrosso dei prodotti inerenti le attività di cui sopra;
    Le creazioni promozionali e pubblicitarie, la produzione e il commercio all'ingrosso di materiale e oggettistica, abbigliamento pubblicitario e promozionale. La consulenza e l'assistenza nell'ambito sportivo e dello spettacolo, l'organizzazione di eventi, la rappresentanza e la gestione dell'immagine di atleti, l'attività di sponsoring e merchandising. La società potrà inoltre compiere tutte le operazioni e gli investimenti commerciali, mobiliari e finanziari ritenuti necessari, complementari e utili per il conseguimento dello scopo sociale. La detenzione e l'assunzione di partecipazioni in altre società;
    la società può costituire succursali, filiali e agenzie sia in Svizzera sia all'estero.

    Nuove comunicazioni:
    Le comunicazioni della società agli azionisti avvengono sul FUSC.

    Di Maria, Saverio, cittadino italiano, in Luzern, amministratore unico, con firma individuale.

    SOGC 230228/2023 - 28.02.2023

    Publication number: HR02-1005689390, Commercial Registry Office Ticino, (501)

    ASTEEL SA, in Mendrisio, CHE-100.470.257, società anonima (Nr. FUSC 113 del 15.06.2021, Pubbl. 1005217798).

    Foletti, Gianpietro, cittadino italiano, in S. Vittore (San Vittore), amministratore unico, con firma individuale.

    Hit list

    Here you will find a link from the management to a hit list of persons with the same name who are registered in the commercial register.

    Title
    Confirm